Privacy Policy - Real Estate Juan Cano
Logo Real Estate Juan C Blanco PNG

Privacy Policy

Thank you for considering Real Estate Juan C as your trusted real estate agent! We prioritize the protection of your privacy and are dedicated to safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how Cano Corporation d/b/a Real Estate Juan C (“REJC”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, utilizes, and shares your information when you use our website and services.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

We may collect and utilize personal information provided by you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out forms, download resources, contact us, sign up for our services, or engage with us in any other way. This information may include your name, email address, phone number, and other relevant details that assist us in providing you with the best possible experience. We use this information to offer our real estate services, communicate with you through email, text messages, direct messages, and phone calls, and enhance our overall services.

Additionally, we may collect information regarding your usage of our website and services, such as your IP address, browser type, device type, and pages visited. This information is utilized to analyze the usage of our website and services, improve our offerings, and personalize your experience. The specific purposes include:

  • Personalizing your user experience and delivering content and product offerings that align with your interests.
  • Enhancing our website to better serve you.
  • Assisting us in providing superior customer service by addressing your inquiries and requests.
  • Administering contests, promotions, surveys, or other site features.
  • Sending periodic emails and monthly newsletters

We respect your data and adhere to a strict privacy policy. If you ever wish to unsubscribe or have your data deleted, simply let us know and we’ll take care of it promptly.

Children’s Privacy and COPPA

Our website and services are not intended for individuals under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16. If you believe that a child has provided their personal data on our website without parental consent, please contact us at juanc.agent@gmail.com.

If you are under 13 years of age, you must obtain the authorization of your parents or legal guardians before submitting your personal data. As we are unable to effectively verify the age of users, we cannot be held responsible if users fail to comply with this requirement. At [Real Estate Agent’s Name], we adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”).

Cookies

We use cookies to compile aggregated data on site traffic and interactions, enabling us to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. Additionally, we may utilize trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You have the option to configure your browser settings to receive notifications each time a cookie is sent or to disable all cookies. However, please note that each browser has different settings, so refer to your browser’s Help menu for guidance on modifying your cookie preferences.

If you choose to disable cookies, certain features may be deactivated, reducing the efficiency of your site experience, and some of our services may not function correctly. Nevertheless, you can still navigate our site and find ways to contact us.

Third-Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to external parties unless we provide you with prior notice. This excludes our website hosting partners and other trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving you, as long as they agree to keep your information confidential. We may also disclose your information when we believe such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

Links to Third-Party Websites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites with privacy policies that are unrelated to Real Estate Juan C. Accessing these sites is solely the responsibility of the user, and they should review and understand the respective privacy policies before deciding to proceed.

Important Notice to All Non-us Residents

Please note that our servers are situated in the United States and other locations. It is important to be aware that your information may be transferred to, processed, stored, and utilized on computers, servers, and systems located outside your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction. These jurisdictions may not have privacy laws that offer the same level of protection as those in your country of origin. If you are located outside the United States and decide to use our services, please be aware that you do so at your own risk.

Security

We prioritize the security of your personal information and implement reasonable measures to protect it from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We employ industry-standard security practices and technologies to safeguard your data and maintain the integrity of our systems. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update and modify this Privacy Policy as needed. Any changes we make will be reflected in the updated Privacy Policy, which will be posted on our website. The revised policy will become effective immediately upon posting. We recommend that you review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or inquiries regarding this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please don’t hesitate to contact us at juanc.agent@gmail.com. We value your privacy and will make every effort to address your concerns in a timely and satisfactory manner.

Latest Update: May 24th, 2023

¡Gracias por visitarnos!

Antes de irte nos encantaría regalarte este Kit esencial para Nuevos Compradores. Incluye un e-book, un entrenamiento, plantillas, checklists y más. 

¡No te lo pierdas, sólo rellena la info aquí abajo y lo obtendrás!

Kit Esencial para Nuevos Compradores de Casa_
Kit Esencial para Nuevos Compradores de Casa_